En poursuivant votre navigation sur ce site, vous acceptez l’utilisation de cookies ou autres traceurs pour réaliser des statistiques de visites. - En savoir plus
ok

Returns within 14 days

For Jewelry made according to consumer specifications or clearly personalized:
In accordance with article L121-28-3 ° of the consumer code, the right of withdrawal usually recognized by consumers under distance selling contracts cannot be exercised for
contracts for the supply of goods made up to the consumer's specifications
or clearly personalized.

Each Jewel including a personalized engraving or specifically made at your request, you expressly acknowledge and accept that you cannot exercise the right of withdrawal provided for by articles L121-18 and s. of the consumer code.


For the other Jewelry being either in stock at the time of the order or made to order, according to your measurements and / or the customization options offered by the company, in one of the materials offered by the Company:
In accordance with the provisions of articles L. 221-18 et seq. Of the Consumer Code, you have a right of withdrawal under the regulatory conditions for all non-targeted Jewelry
by the exemption defined in article 6.1.

This right can be exercised within 14 (fourteen days) from receipt of the Jewel by you, by returning to the Company the withdrawal form which it sent to it in the order confirmation e-mail duly completed. or any other unambiguous written declaration, expressing your wish to withdraw, by email to the address:
contact@maître-paris.com, or by post to the address
MONSIEUR 53 rue Charlot - 75003 Paris.

You will then have to return the article concerned, at the latest, within 14 (fourteen) days of the communication of your decision to retract, in its original packaging or in a packaging conferring equivalent protection, in perfect condition. and accompanied by all the documents and accessories supplied, as well as the delivery note attached to said article. This return is carried out at your expense and the return costs will not be reimbursed by our Company, which you expressly accept. Reimbursement of the price of the returned item (including delivery costs of the item to your address) will be made, by credit to your customer's bank account, at the latest within fourteen (14) days of the receipt by the Company of said articles. Any item personalized, altered or returned damaged, used, incomplete or dirty will not be subject to such a refund.

Loading...